8th Edition Top Army List Compendium

Here you will find a continually updated list of major Grand Tournament Winner Lists for 8th Edition Warhammer 40k. All lists will come from ITC events. To qualify, lists are taken from events with at least least 25 players and five games played. Lists may use older codexes versions and with certain restrictions specific to each Tournament format.

 Updated as of 10-16-2019

Below is the current breakdown of what primary faction are winning events. The list combines all the top lists for 8th edition ITC events only, taking only the top three from each Major or GT.

  • 96 Astra Militarum (+2)
  • 66 Daemons (+2)
  • 61 Dark Eldar (+4)
  • 61 Eldar (+6)
  • 60 Imperial Knights (+2)
  • 59 Ynnari
  • 54 Orks (+3)
  • 54 T’au Empire (+5)
  • 48 Chaos Space Marines (+1)
  • 44 Space Marines (+7)
    • Ultramarines (31)
    • White Scars (1)
  • 35 Genestealer Cults (+3)
  • 32 Adeptus Custodes (+4)
  • 31 Tyranids 
  • 21 Thousand Sons 
  • 19 Death Guard 
  • 17 Necrons (+1)
  • 17 Adeptus Mechanicus (+3)
  • 10 Grey Knights 
  • 10 Blood Angels (+1)
  • 10 Sisters of Battle (+1)
  • 9 Harlequins
  • 7 Chaos Knights (+1)
  • 8 Deathwatch
  • 4 Space Wolves
  • 3 Officio Assassinorum
  • 3 Dark Angels (+1)

Click the Icon Above

In case you missed it, don’t forget the ITC GT and Major Event Tracker

Astra Militarum

2017 Astra Militarum Lists

  1. Alex Harrison 2nd Overall Caledonian Revolution 2017
  2. Brandon Grant 1st Overall BAO 2017
  3. Brandon Grant 3rd Overall Hammer of Wrath 2017
  4. Mitch Pelham 2nd Overall BAO 2017
  5. Adam Camilleri 1st Overall EastCon 2017
  6. Aaron Aleong 1st Overall GenCon 2017
  7. Tony Grippando 1st Overall Rampager GT 2017
  8. Andrew Gonyo 1st Overall Nova Open 2017
  9. Tony Kopach 3rd Overall Nova Open 2017
  10. Colin Sherman 1st Overall Harvester of Souls 2017
  11. Emil Espegren 2nd Overall Invasion 2017
  12. Iain Andrew 2nd Overall Battle of the Bush 2017
  13. Matthew Towes 2nd Overall Attack-X 2017
  14. Tony Grippando 1st Overall Michigan GT 2017
  15. Brandon Grant 1st SoCal Open 2017
  16. Scott Knudsend 2nd Salt City Gladiator Games 2017
  17. Aaron Aleong 1st Overall Renegade Open 2017
  18. David Koszka 3rd Overall Goldensprue GT 2018
  19. Andreas Berglund 2nd Overall Dags för Westeros ITC VI 2017
  20. Johan Norrman 3rd Overall Dags för Westeros ITC VI 2017

2018 Astra Militarum Lists

  1. Andreas Berglund 2nd Overall Dags för Westeros ITC VI 2017
  2. Kåre Schmidt Ettup 3rd Overall Warzone Slagelse GT 2018
  3. Mitchell Pelham 1st Overall Da Momma’s Boyz Spring Brawl 2018
  4. Brandon Grant 3rd Overall Broadside Bash 2018
  5. Michael Walsh 1st Overall Barnyard Brawl 1 2018
  6. Colin Mcdade 3rd Overall The Alamo GT 2018
  7. Mike Brandt 3rd Overall London GT 2018 Brenden
  8. Chrustie 1st Overall Plains of War GT 2018
  9. Cyle Thompson 2nd Overall Plains of War GT 2018
  10. Trent Northington 1st Overall Flying Monkey GT 2018
  11. Cyle Thompson 2nd Overall Flying Monkey GT 2018
  12. Brandon Grant 1st Overall Boise Cup 2018
  13. Cyle Thompson 1st Overall Slaughterhouse GT 2018
  14. Mani Cheema 1st Overall Caledonian Revolution 2018
  15. Mitch Pelham 1st Overall TSHFT 40K Championship 2018
  16. Michael Walsh 1st Overall Barnyard Brawl 2018
  17. Nick Antzoulatos 2nd Overall Barnyard Brawl 2018
  18. Mike Porter 1st Overall The North West Open 2018
  19. Jack Harpster 3rd Overall BAO 2018
  20. Aaron Aleong 1st Overall MAGS Championship 2018
  21. Gregory Wright 3rd Overall The Frontrange GT 2018
  22. Joshua Death 3rd Overall Capital City Bloodbath 2018
  23. Sam Henley 1st Overall Siegeworld 2018
  24. Andrew Gonyo 1st Overall Nova Open 2018
  25. Trent Northington 2nd Overall Nova Open 2018
  26. Oscar Lemming 1st Overall Westeros ITC VIII 2018
  27. Erik Trock 2nd Overall Battle for Salvation 2018
  28. Nick Antzoulatos 1st Overall The Barnyard Brawl 2018
  29. Brandon Grant 1st Overall SoCal Open 2018
  30. Leigh Abbey 3rd Overall Overwatch Open V 2018
  31. Tyler DeVries 2nd Overall Renegade Open GT 2018
  32. Andreas Berglund 1st Overall Games of Westeros V 2018
  33. Michael Snider 1st Overall The Rudder GT 2018
  34. Erik Trock 3rd Overall Crucible Of Winter GT 2018
  35. Darrick Simon 2nd Overall Crucible Of Winter GT 2018
  36. Scott Horras 1st Overall Crucible Of Winter GT 2018

2019 Astra Militarum Lists

  1. Tony Kopach 1st Overall Hammer In The New Year 2019
  2. Scotts Cairns 2nd Overall Aberdeen LVO Warmup GT 2019
  3. Brandon Grant 1st Overall LVO 40k Champs 2019
  4. Michael Snider 3rd Overall LVO 40k Champs 2019
  5. Jon Kilcullen 2nd Overall Wheat City Open 2019
  6. Aaron Aleong 1st Overall CAGBASH XII Part 2 Of MAGS Series 2019
  7. Nick Anderson 3rd Overall Desperate Allies GT 2019
  8. Mike Porter 2nd Overall Warhammer 40k March Grand Slam GT 2019
  9. Adrien Bonal 2nd Overall Gibraltar 40k GT 2019
  10. Simon Shoup 2nd Overall Oz-Con 2019
  11. Jouni Haavisto 2nd Overall Fantasia Fanatic XXXV 2019
  12. Matthew Douthat 3rd Overall Battle for the Peak 2019
  13. Tyler White 2nd Overall Circle City GT 2019
  14. Aaron Aleong 3rd Overall Circle City GT 2019
  15. Adam Green 2nd Overall Alberta Classic 2019
  16. Tyler DeVries 2nd Overall Spring Conflagration 2019
  17. Lee Connor 2nd Overall Overwatch Battle Royale 2019 Astra Militarum
  18. Scott Horras 3rd Overall Carnage of Summer 2019 Astra Militarum
  19. Brenden Chrustie 1st Overall Plains of War 2019 Astra Militarum
  20. Adam Green 2nd Overall Amiable Bright GT 2019 Astra Militarum
  21. Travis Jacobs 3rd Overall Plains of War 2019 Astra Militarum
  22. Rune Kappel 1st Overall Slagcon 2019 Astra Militarum
  23. Reece Robbins 3rd Overall Throne of War 2019 Astra Militarum
  24. Christopher Wright 2nd Overall Wintercon 2019 – Astra Militarum
  25. Mani Cheema 1st Overall Caledonian Revolution 2019 – Astra Militarum
  26. Brandon Grant 2nd Overall Slaughterfest 2019 – Astra Militarum
  27. Jake Nelson 3rd Overall GK Open The Uno 2019 – Astra Militarum
  28. Aaron Aleong 1st Overall MAGS Finals 2019 – Astra Militarum
  29. Brandon Grant 3rd Overall Hammer of Wrath 2019 – Astra Militarum
  30. Christopher Wright 3rd Overall Battle in the Bush 2019 – Astra Militarum
  31. Dominic Metzger 2nd Overall Wars on the Shore 2019 – Astra Militarum
  32. Scott Cairns 2nd Overall TSHFT 2019 – Astra Militarum
  33. Aaron Aleong 1st Overall Blowout Charity GT 2019 – Astra Militarum
  34. Matt Zarr 3rd Overall Harvester of Souls 2019 – Astra Militarum
Adeptus Custodes

2017 Adeptus Custodes Lists

  1. Tim Neal 1st Overall Augustus Prime

2018 Adeptus Custodes Lists

  1. Mike Porter 1st Overall London GT 2018
  2. David Villareal 1st Overall Sidewinder GT 2018
  3. Colin McDade 3rd Overall Warzone Houston GT 2018
  4. Zack Nelson 2nd Overall Fall Of the Emperor GT 2018
  5. Greg Westwood 3rd Overall 3rd Confrontation 2018

2019 Adeptus Custodes Lists

  1. Tomas Johansson 2nd Overall Defcon 2019
  2. Scott Sasser 2nd Overall New Year Knockout 2019
  3. Elliot Hamer 3rd Overall War In The Warp I 2019
  4. Daniil Osudin 2nd Overall The Bad Moon GT Series 2019
  5. Geoff Robinson 1st Overall Battle For Los Angeles GT 2019
  6. Geoff Robinson 1st Overall Bay Area Open 2019
  7. Luke Archbold 2nd Overall Maelstrom XII 2019
  8. Malik Amin Rubio 1st Overall Caledonian Mayhem 2019
  9. Jeremiah Petit 1st Overall Bugeater GT 2019 Adeptus Custodes
  10. Shane Watts 1st Overall Carnage of Summer 2019 Adeptus Custodes
  11. Konrad Bartkiewicz 2nd Overall Bad Moon GT Pt 2 2019 Adeptus Custodes
  12. Andrew Bartosh 3rd Overall Monkeycan 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  13. Scott Thompson 3rd Overall Show-Me Showdown 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  14. Jessica Bowman 2nd Overall Central Valley Showdown 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  15. Bridger Hahn 2nd Overall GK Open The Uno 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  16. Carlos Kaiser 1st Overall Hammer of Wrath 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  17. Erik Trock 2nd Overall Capital City Bloodbath 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  18. Lee Harris 3rd Overall Wars on the Shore 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  19. Richard Martin 3rd Overall Super Secret GT 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  20. Tony Pierce 2nd Overall Capital City Clash 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  21. Jake Hilleard 2nd Overall Dark Artisans 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  22. Erik Wrisemo 3rd Overall Games of Westeros VII 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  23. Cameron Glodowski 3rd Overall Battlezone Ursa 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  24. Cameron Bowler 2nd Overall Attack X 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
  25. Tore Grødeland 2nd Overall Invasion Championships 2019 – Adeptus Custodes
Sisters of Silence

2017 Sisters of Silence Lists

Inquisition

2017 Inquisition Lists

Imperial Knights

2017 Imperial Knights Lists

  1. Brandon Sullivan 3rd Overall Warzone Houston 2017
  2. Mike Keys 1st Overall Slobberknocker 2017

2018 Imperial Knights Lists

  1. Dan Sammons 3rd Overall Show-Me Showdown 2018
  2. John Weyermuller 2nd Overall BAO 2018
  3. Gordon Wilson 3rd Overall Caledonian Revolution 2018
  4. Garry Sacco 2nd Overall TSHFT 40K Championship 2018
  5. Lee Durkin 2nd Overall The North West Open 2018
  6. Steven Schuyler 2nd Overall MAGS Championship 2018
  7. Matt Evans 1st Overall The Frontrange GT 2018
  8. Johan Nicolaisen 3rd Overall Westeros ITC VIII 2018
  9. Matthew Goodwin 1st Overall Battle Zone Ursa 2018
  10. Andrew Ford 2nd Overall Warzone Come The Apocalypse GT 2018
  11. Andrew Lewis 1st Overall Seeds of Destruction 3 2018
  12. Rory Andrew 3rd Overall Seeds of Destruction 3 2018
  13. Andrew Ford 3rd Overall The Barnyard Brawl 2018
  14. Jonas Parssinen 3rd Overall Malmo Wargaming Weekend 2018
  15. Zach Nelson 2nd Overall Harvester of Souls 2018
  16. Mike Whitley 2nd Overall 3rd Confrontation 2018
  17. Evan Stump 1st Overall Power 9 Games Warhammer 40k GT 2018
  18. Andy Oakham 2nd Overall Allies of Convenience Wales GT 2018
  19. Liam Royle 3rd Overall Allies of Convenience Wales GT 2018

2019 Imperial Knights Lists

  1. Stephen Fore 3rd Overall Hammer In The New Year 2019
  2. Jeremy Kuffner 3rd Overall Wheat City Open 2019
  3. Daniel Hesters 2nd Overall Nashville Bar Brawl 2019
  4. Markus Hinson 2nd Overall War of the Roses 2019
  5. Ryan Beaver 3rd Overall CAGBASH XII Part 2 Of MAGS Series 2019
  6. Malik Amin Rubio 1st Overall The Bad Moon GT Series 2019
  7. Malik Amin Rubio 1st Overall The LWG Open Winter Warfare 2019
  8. Andrew Jennings 3rd Overall The Cutthroat GT 2019
  9. Tim Royers 1st Overall Huscarl 40k GT
  10. Scott Thompson GT 3rd Overall Huscarl 40k GT
  11. Jeremy Nicholson 3rd Overall Briscon 2019
  12. Andrew Ford 2nd Overall Battle for the Peak 2019
  13. Daniel Hesters 2nd Overall Warzone – Atomic Empire 2019
  14. Marcus Hinson 2nd Overall Caledonian Mayhem 2019
  15. Nicolas Weiss 3rd Overall Spring Conflagration 2019
  16. Andrew Ford 3rd Overall Alamo GT 2019
  17. Nathan Whitbread 3rd Overall Imps Emperor GT 2019
  18. Ashley Pitman 1st Overall Maelstrom XII 2019
  19. Dan Sammons 2nd Overall Bugeater GT 2019 Imperial Knights
  20. Scott Pockatt 3rd Overall Windy City GT 2019 Imperial Knights
  21. Ben Cromwell 3rd Overall Boise Cup 2019 Imperial Knights
  22. Viet Nguyen 3rd Overall Desert Rat GT 2019 Imperial Knights
  23. Matt Robertson 3rd Overall Allies of Convenience 2019 – Imperial Knights
  24. Matt Robertson 3rd Overall Caledonian Revolution 2019 – Imperial Knights
  25. Finn Decker 1st Overall Monkeycan 2019 – Imperial Knights
  26. Jay Middlecote 1st Overall Bristol City Open 2019 – Imperial Knights
  27. Sam Hogg 3rd Overall Bristol City Open 2019 – Imperial Knights
  28. Matt Reid 2nd Overall Summer Hull GT 2019 – Imperial Knights
  29. Andrew Gonyo 1st Overall BWG Summer Slaughter 2019 – Imperial Knights
  30. Alex Petford 2nd Overall London Open Part 2 2019 – Imperial Knights
  31. Christopher Wright 3rd Overall Castle Assault 40k 2019 – Imperial Knights
  32. Jonatan Holm 1st Overall MFF Summer Slam 2019 – Imperial Knights
  33. Matt Reid 2nd Overall Bad Moon GT Part 3 2019 – Imperial Knights
  34. Jay Middlecote 1st Overall The Hellstorm 3 2019 – Imperial Knights
  35. Jonathan Michener 1st Overall Sword and Brush GT 2019 – Imperial Knights
  36. Andrew Bourbon 2nd Overall Twisted Onslaught 2019 – Imperial Knights
Chaos Space Marines & Renegades

2017 Chaos Space Marines Lists

  1. 1st Overall Tj Lanigan The Brawl 2017
  2. Sam Henley 1st Overall Gateway GT 2017
  3. Aidan Barkley 2nd Overall Gateway GT 2017
  4. Jesse Williford 3rd Overall Gateway GT
  5. Mark Perry 2nd Overall Come the Apocalypse GT 2017
  6. Steven Hyche 3rd Overall Harvester of Souls 2017
  7. Dawid Komorowski 1st Overall Invasion 2017
  8. Henrik Waage 3rd Overall Invasion 2017
  9. Kieren Howard 3rd Overall Battle in the Bush 2017
  10. Alan Bajramovic 3rd Overall Michigan GT 2017
  11. David Johansen 2nd Overall SoCal Open 2017
  12. Carlos Kaiser 1st Overall Battle for Salvation 2017
  13. TJ Lanigan 2nd Overall DaBoyz GT 2017
  14. Bill Kim 3rd Overall DaBoyz GT 2017
  15. TJ Lanigan 1st Overall Steel City Showdown 2017

2018 Chaos Space Marines Lists

  1. Jared Friedman 1st Overall Goldensprue GT 2018
  2. Neil Powell 1st Overall Dark Millennium 5 2018
  3. Duncan Brown 2nd Overall Dark Millennium 5
  4. Tristan Whitehead 3rd Overall No Retreat 6 2018
  5. Nick Nanavati 2nd Overall Adepticon 2018
  6. Vincent Arroyo 1st Overall Scorched Earth Open 2018
  7. Erich Streberg 3rd Overall Plains of War GT 2018
  8. Charles Velazquez 2nd Overall Warzone Houston GT 2018
  9. Karl Vela 1st Overall Summer Slaughter GT 2018
  10. Stephen Mitchell 1st Overall Warzone Giga-Bites 2018
  11. Vincent Arroyo 2nd Overall WarGames Con 2018
  12. Ryan Mandryk 2nd Overall Bridge City Open 2018
  13. Mike Porter 3rd Overall Crithit Grandslam 2018
  14. Kareem Abraham 3rd Overall The Chicago Open GT 2018
  15. James Carmona 1st Overall Dicehammer GT

2019 Chaos Space Marines Lists

  1. Alan Dehesa 3rd Overall Dicehammer Warhammer 40k GT II 2019
  2. Don Hooson 3rd Overall Battle For Los Angeles GT 2019
  3. Daniel Smith 1st Overall Battle for the Peak 2019
  4. Sam Henley 1st Overall Midwest Conquest 2019
  5. Aidan Barkley 2nd Overall Midwest Conquest 2019
  6. Austin Wingfield 1st Overall Beats Lab GT 2019 Chaos Space Marines
  7. Austin Wingfield 1st Overall War in the Burg GT 2019 Chaos Space Marines
  8. Treynor Wolfe 1st Overall Flying Monkey Con 2019 Chaos Space Marines
  9. Justin Curtis 2nd Overall Windy City GT 2019 Chaos Space Marines
  10. Stephen Box 3rd Overall War in the Warp 2019 Chaos Space Marines
  11. Andrew Helland 3rd Overall Central Valley Showdown 2019 – Chaos Space Marines
  12. Richard Cozart 1st Overall Slaughterfest 2019 – Chaos Space Marines
  13. Ben Corry 1st Overall Dark Artisans 2019 – Chaos Space Marines
  14. Vincent Arroyo 3rd Overall Wargamescon XI 2019 – Chaos Space Marines
  15. John Kiddell 3rd Overall Twisted Onslaught 2019 – Chaos Space Marines
Chaos Daemons

2017 Chaos Daemons Lists

  1. John Marshall 2nd Overall GenCon 2017
  2. Chris Tutill 2nd Overall North West Open 2017
  3. Cody Middleton 2nd Overall Slobberknocker 2017
  4. Matthew Blair 2nd Overall Castle Assault 2017
  5. Kieren Howard 3rd Overall Augustus Prime
  6. Kelsey Haley 2nd Overall Nova Open 2017
  7. Ryan Mead 2nd Overall Rise of the Primarch 2017
  8. Adam Ryland 2nd Overall Blood and Glory 2017

2018 Chaos Daemons Lists

  1. Richard Cozart 2nd Overall Broadside Bash 2018
  2. Jason Burau 2nd Overall Bugeater GT 2018
  3. Tj Lanigan 2nd Overall Beef and Wing Brawl 2018
  4. Adam LaMonda 3rd Overall Buckeye Battles 2018
  5. Hayden Manskie 1st Overall Preferred Enemy 2018
  6. Hayden Manskie 3rd Overall Wintercon 40k 2018
  7. Austin Rouse 3rd Overall Barnyard Brawl 2018
  8. Richard Cozart 2nd Overall Hammer of Wrath 2018
  9. Richard Cozart 3rd Overall Dicehammer GT 2018
  10. Courtney Thomson 2nd Overall Fields of Blood 2018
  11. Austin Rouse 2nd Overall The Barnyard Brawl 2018
  12. TJ Lanigan 1st Overall The Steel City Showdown! 2018
  13. TJ Lanigan 3rd Overall Da Boyz GT 2018
  14. William Kim 2nd Overall Da Boyz GT 2018 Alex Petford
  15. 3rd Overall Alliance Open Grand Tournament 2018

2019 Chaos Daemons Lists

  1. John Spence 2nd Overall War In The Warp I 2019
  2. Tj Lanigan 1st Overall 7th Annual Barrie Bash 2019
  3. Jim Vesal 1st Overall Dicehammer Warhammer 40k GT II 2019
  4. Jim Vesal 1st Overall Adepticon 2019
  5. Jason Robertson 2nd Overall Scottish Take Over 2019
  6. David Horn 2nd Overall BIG Bristol 40K GT 2019
  7. Jim Vesal 1st Overall Wet Coast 2019
  8. Matthew Towes 2nd Overall Wet Coast 2019
  9. TJ Lanigan 1st Overall Canadian Tabletop Championship 2019
  10. TJ Lanigan 1st Overall Steel City Slaughter 2019
  11. Jim Vesal 2nd Overall Bay Area Open 2019
  12. Greg Chamberlain 2nd Overall Imps Emperor GT 2019
  13. Ryan Mandryk 2nd Overall Plains of War 2019 Chaos Daemons
  14. TJ Lanigan 1st Overall Beef and Wing Brawl 2019 Daemons
  15. Cody Sault 2nd Overall Master’s City 2019 Daemons
  16. TJ Lanigan 1st Overall Cleveland Chainsword Champs 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  17. Matt Morosoli 1st Overall Wintercon 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  18. Kieren Howard 3rd Overall Wintercon 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  19. Chris Raynor 2nd Overall Caledonian Revolution 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  20. David Horn 2nd Overall Bristol City Open 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  21. TJ Lanigan 1st Overall TGX – Tabletop Gaming Expo 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  22. Greg Chamberlain 3rd Overall Summer Hull GT 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  23. TJ Lanigan 2nd Overall BWG Summer Slaughter 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  24. Jim Vesal 1st Overall Capital City Bloodbath 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  25. Jim Vesal 1st Overall TSHFT 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  26. Reed Sto 2nd Overall Siegeworld 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  27. TJ Lanigan 1st Overall Wars on the Shore 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  28. Zachary Nelson 3rd Overall Vulkan’s Summer BBQ 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  29. Glen Burfield 3rd Overall Call to Arms 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  30. Mark Perry 1st Overall Warzone Gigabytes III 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  31. Jeremy Poon 3rd Overall Attack X 2019 – Chaos Daemons
  32. Kevin Drury 1st Overall Monster Smash’up 2019 – Chaos Daemons
Orks

2017 Ork Lists

  1. Jeff Everitt 1st Overall Wet Coast GT 2017
  2. Courtney Rhodes 3rd Overall Caledonian Revolution 2017
  3. Elliott Levy 2nd Overall Rampager GT 2017
  4. Val Hefflefinger 2nd Overall Warzone Atlanta 2017

2018 Ork Lists

  1. Charles Velazquez 3rd Overall March Madness 5 2018
  2. Geoffrey Baeman 3rd Overall The Steel City Showdown! 2018
  3. Steven Pampreen 1st Overall Renegade Open GT 2018
  4. Thomas Douch 2nd Overall Imps Open 2018
  5. Steven Pampreen 2nd Overall 4th Annual Portal GT 2018
  6. Richard Kilton 3rd Overall The Rudder GT 2018

2019 Ork Lists

  1. Steven Pampreen 3rd Overall Goldensprue Cup GT 2019
  2. Nick Nanavati 2nd Overall Hammer In The New Year 2019
  3. Charles Arnett 3rd Overall Aberdeen LVO Warmup GT 2019
  4. Liam Hackett 3rd Overall CanCon 2019
  5. Steven Pampreen 3rd Overall Adepticon 2019
  6. Bryan Hancock 2nd Overall CAGBASH XII Part 2 Of MAGS Series 2019
  7. Aidan Barkley 2nd Overall Desperate Allies GT 2019
  8. Ben Jurek 1st Overall Scorched Earth Open 2019
  9. Nick Sutherland 2nd Overall The Cutthroat GT 2019
  10. Alex Harrison 2nd Overall Into the Hellstorm 2 2019
  11. Liam Hackett 2nd Overall Briscon 2019
  12. Seth Oster 3rd Overall Warzone – Atomic Empire 2019
  13. Scott De Wynter-Wilkie 3rd Overall Storm of Silence 2019
  14. Simon Priddis 1st Overall Bad Moon GT Pt 2 2019 Orks
  15. Charles Arnett 1st Overall Curze was Right GT 2019 Orks
  16. Scott de Wynter-Wilkie 1st Overall Amiable Bright GT 2019 Orks
  17. Rich Kilton 1st Overall Gentleman’s GT 2019 Orks
  18. Ben Jurek 3rd Overall Gentleman’s GT 2019 Orks
  19. Alan Bajramovic 1st Overall Windy City GT 2019 Orks
  20. Nick Sutherland 1st Overall Desert Rat GT 2019 Orks
  21. Richard Kilton 1st Overall Boise Cup 2019 Orks
  22. Kevin Reitz 3rd Overall Cleveland Chainsword Champs 2019 – Orks
  23. Tom Higginbottom 1st Overall Allies of Convenience 2019 – Orks
  24. Nick Sutherland 1st Overall Warzone Houston 2019 – Orks
  25. Dean Oldham 2nd Overall Monkeycan 2019 – Orks
  26. Tristan Parris 2nd Overall 40k Veteran’s 2019 – Orks
  27. Jeff Poole 3rd Overall Slaughterfest 2019 – Orks
  28. Thomas Douch 2nd Overall Summer Slam GT 2019 – Orks
  29. Steven Pampreen 3rd Overall MAGS Finals 2019 – Orks
  30. Steven Pampreen 3rd Overall Capital City Bloodbath 2019 – Orks
  31. Marc Parker 3rd Overall Nova Open 2019 – Orks
  32. Jeff Poole 2nd Overall Hammer of Wrath 2019 – Orks
  33. Boris Michev 1st Overall Bad Moon GT Part 3 2019 – Orks
  34. Steven Pampreen 1st Overall Warzone Montreal 2019 – Orks
  35. Chris Hanes 2nd Overall Warzone Montreal 2019 – Orks
  36. Nick Sutherland 1st Overall Iron Halo 2019 – Orks
Asuryani

2017 Asuryani Lists

  1. Michael Dehoyos 1st Overall WargamesCon 2017
  2. Alex Harrison 1st Overall Element Games Grand Slam 2017

2018 Asuryani Lists

  1. Nick Nanavati Hammer in the New Year GT 2018
  2. Richard Simms 2nd Overall Caledonian Uprising 2018
  3. Brad Chester 3rd Overall Las Vegas Open 2018
  4. Martin Isdal 1st Overall Westeros ITC VII 2018
  5. Mikael Ek 3rd Overall Westeros ITC VII 2018
  6. Lawrence Baker 1st Overall No Retreat 6 2018
  7. Daniel Olivas 1st Overall Broadside Bash 2018
  8. Clark Welch 3rd Overall Barnyard Brawl 1 2018
  9. Anthony Chew 2nd Overall London GT 2018
  10. Christopher Wright 1st Overall Wintercon 40k 2018
  11. Elliott Levy 1st Overall The Chicago Open GT 2018
  12. George White 2nd Overall Seeds of Destruction 3 2018
  13. Sean Nayden 1st Overall Battle for Salvation 2018
  14. Kurt Clauss 3rd Overall Battle for Salvation 2018
  15. Ryan Olson 1st Overall Dragon Fall 2018
  16. Shaun Russell 1st Overall 3rd Confrontation 2018
  17. Shane Rongonui 3rd Overall Warpstorm XI 2018
  18. Glen Burfield 2nd Overall Warpstorm XI 2018
  19. Christopher Wright 1st Overall Overwatch Open V 2018
  20. James Koons 3rd Overall A Cutthroat Christmas 40k GT 2018

2019 Asuryani Lists

  1. Sean Nayden 2nd Overall Glass City GT 2019
  2. Tony Chew 1st Overall Caledonian Uprising 2019
  3. Sadhvik Vijay 3rd Overall The LWG Open Winter Warfare 2019
  4. Daniel Bradley 1st Overall The Cutthroat GT 2019
  5. Daniel Olivas 3rd Overall Broadside Bash 2019
  6. John-Paul Mawet 3rd Overall Wet Coast 2019
  7. Raymond Ahumada 2nd Overall Battle For Los Angeles GT 2019
  8. Jason Sparks 3rd Overall Canadian Tabletop Championship 2019
  9. Martin Isdal 3rd Overall Fantasia Fanatic XXXV 2019
  10. Zachary Nelson 1st Overall Storm of Silence 2019
  11. Samuel Duguid 3rd Overall Steel City Slaughter 2019
  12. Gordon Sundin 3rd Overall Alberta Classic 2019
  13. Anthony Chew 3rd Overall Caledonian Mayhem 2019
  14. Ryan Olson 3rd Overall Bugeater GT 2019 Eldar
  15. Christopher Wright 1st Overall Overwatch Battle Royale 2019 Eldar
  16. Zachary Nelson 2nd Overall Curze was Right GT 2019 Eldar
  17. Tim Deetlefs 3rd Overall Beef and Wing Brawl 2019 Eldar
  18. Ivan Cho 2nd Overall War in the Burg GT 2019 Eldar
  19. Daniel Olivas 2nd Overall Gentleman’s GT 2019 Eldar
  20. Chris Blackham 1st Overall Carolina Crusade 2019 Eldar
  21. Tim Deetlefs 2nd Overall Basement Open 2019 Eldar
  22. Mael Belcourt 3rd Overall Basement Open 2019 Eldar
  23. Sean Morgan 2nd Overall Throne of War 2019 Eldar
  24. Konrad Bartkiewicz 2nd Overall Warzone Mann 2019 – Asuryani
  25. Anthony Chew 2nd Overall Allies of Convenience 2019 – Asuryani
  26. Ben Cherwien 2nd Overall Show-Me Showdown 2019 – Asuryani
  27. Joseph Miedema 1st Overall Gorks Grand Open 2019 – Asuryani
  28. Brian De Rozari 3rd Overall Gorks Grand Open 2019 – Asuryani
  29. Ben Cherwien 1st Overall Siegeworld 2019 – Asuryani
  30. Riley Carter 1st Overall The Jester’s Ball 2019 – Asuryani
  31. Garry Sacco 2nd Overall The Jester’s Ball 2019 – Asuryani
  32. Myles Scott 3rd Overall The Jester’s Ball 2019 – Asuryani
  33. Peter Achey 1st Overall Vulkan’s Summer BBQ 2019 – Asuryani
  34. Myles Scott 1st Overall Board Room Brawl 2019 – Asuryani
  35. James Grover 3rd Overall London Open Part 2 2019 – Asuryani
  36. Chris Kentrup 2nd Overall MAGS Finals 2019 – Asuryani
  37. Carter Leach 2nd Overall Super Secret GT 2019 – Asuryani
  38. Mael Belcourt 3rd Overall Warzone Montreal 2019 – Asuryani
  39. JP Mawet 1st Overall Harvester of Souls 2019 – Asuryani
  40. Konrad Bartkiewicz 2nd Overall LWG Summer Slaughter 2019 – Asuryani
  41. Daniel Olivas 1st Overall Power 9 Games GT 2019 – Asuryani
  42. Anthony Chew 1st Overall London GT 2019 – Asuryani
  43. Mani Cheema 2nd Overall London GT 2019 – Asuryani
Drukhari

2017 Drukhari Lists

2018 Drukhari Lists

  1. John Paul Mawet 1st Overall Storm of Silence 2018
  2. Matthew Allee 1st Overall The Alamo GT 2018
  3. Nick Gower 2nd Overall The Alamo GT 2018
  4. Herb Shaffer 2nd Overall Scorched Earth Open 2018
  5. Dan Sammons 1st Overall Bugeater GT 2018
  6. Brady Crumb 2nd Overall TBMC ITC GT 2018
  7. Archon Skari 1st Overall TBMC ITC GT 2018
  8. Jeff Biery 1st Overall GCWA 2018
  9. Sean Sullivan 3rd Overall Maelstrom XI 2018
  10. Lewis Stolburg 1st Overall Beef & Wing Brawl 2018
  11. Nick Gower 1st Overall Dallas Open 2018
  12. Matthew Allee 3rd Overall Dallas Open 2018
  13. Martin McNeil 2nd Overall Warzone Mann 2018
  14. Mathew Allee 1st Overall Warzone Houston GT 2018
  15. John-Paul Mawet 3rd Overall TSHFT 40K Championship 2018
  16. Devin Swann 1st Overall TABLETOP GAMING EXPO 2018
  17. Nick Gower 1st Overall Grimdark GT 2018
  18. Alexis Putt 3rd Overall Warzone Giga-Bites 2018
  19. Ridvan Cyr-Martinez 1st Overall Capital City Bloodbath 2018
  20. Eric Hoerger 1st Overall Crithit Grandslam 2018
  21. Jimmy Pettersson 2nd Overall Westeros ITC VIII 2018
  22. Mael Belcourt 2nd Overall Warzone Montreal GT 2018
  23. Lance Naumann 2nd Overall Dakka Kon 2018
  24. Jason Watts 3rd Overall Warzone Come The Apocalypse GT 2018
  25. Sean Sullivan 3rd Overall Fields of Blood 2018
  26. Jeff Biery 2nd Overall Crucible 7 2018
  27. Sean Sullivan 1st Overall Warpstorm XI 2018
  28. Christoph Fielder 2nd Overall Malmo Wargaming Weekend 2018
  29. Alex Aquila 3rd Overall SoCal Open 2018
  30. Corwyn Frierson 3rd Overall Overall Power 9 Games Warhammer 40k GT 2018
  31. Red Powell 1st Overall Warzone Atlanta 2018
  32. Eric Hoerger 1st Overall Allies of Convenience Wales GT 2018
  33. Staffan Thoren 2nd Overall Games of Westeros V 2018

2019 Drukhari Lists

  1. Sean Dilley 1st Overll New Year Knockout 2019
  2. David Calder 3rd Overall Scottish Take Over 2019
  3. Francesco Z 2nd Overall The LWG Open Winter Warfare 2019
  4. Boris Michev 1st Overall Gibraltar 40k GT 2019
  5. Boris Michev 3rd Overall Into the Hellstorm 2 2019
  6. Chris Jubell 1st Overall Oz-Con 2019
  7. Ridvan Martinez The Stud or Scrub 40k Open GT 2019
  8. Torey Peet The Stud or Scrub 40k Open GT 2019
  9. Jason Smith 1st Overall Siege The Tower GT 2019
  10. Patrick Aultice 3rd Overall Siege The Tower GT 2019
  11. Giulio Cesare Ghermandi 3rd Overall Fun and Fluff Tournament 2019
  12. Gabe Dellolio 1st Overall Terracon 2019 Dark Eldar
  13. Ridvan Martinez 1st Overall Hooded Goblin GT 2019 Dark Eldar
  14. Alex Aquila 2nd Overall Stay in Your Lane 2019 Dark Eldar
  15. Jeremy Lefebvre 2nd Overall Desert Rat GT 2019 Dark Eldar
  16. Jonathan Blake 1st Overall GK Open The Uno 2019 – Drukhari
  17. Ben Tilford 1st Overall Summer Hull GT 2019 – Drukhari
  18. Lord Murray Knox 3rd Overall 40k Veteran’s 2019 – Drukhari
  19. Henning Eksteen 1st Overall 40k Veteran’s 2019 – Drukhari
  20. Mark Crombleholme 1st Overall Warzone Mann 2019 – Drukhari
  21. Mark Crombleholme 1st Overall Summer Slam GT 2019 – Drukhari
  22. Pontus Jonasson 2nd Overall MFF Summer Slam 2019 – Drukhari
  23. Scott De Wynter-Wilkie 3rd Overall Board Room Brawl 2019 – Drukhari
  24. John Baecker 2nd Overall Battle for Maryland 2019 – Drukhari
  25. Bethany Taylor 2nd Overall The Hellstorm 3 2019 – Drukhari
  26. Oscar Lemming 1st Overall Games of Westeros VII 2019 – Drukhari
  27. Joe Maylam 1st Overall LWG Summer Slaughter2019 – Drukhari
  28. Rasmus Valand Fredriksen 1st Overall Invasion Championships2019 – Drukhari
  29. Nick Gower 2nd Overall Iron Halo 2019 – Drukhari
Ynnari

2017 Ynnari Lists

  1. Jeremy Veysseire 2nd Overall Boise Cup GT 2017
  2. Michael Dehoyos 1st Overall Warzone Houston GT
  3. Rupert Campbell 3rd Overall Wet Coast GT 2017
  4. Davin Swann 2nd Overall The Brawl 2017
  5. Carter Leach 3rd Overall Come the Apocalypse GT 2017
  6. Daniel Olivas 3rd Overall Rise of the Primarch 2017
  7. Reupert Campbell 3rd Overall Attack-X 2017
  8. Cameron Pineiro 2nd Overall Dragon Fall 2017
  9. Sean Nayden 3rd Overall Battle for Salvation 2017
  10. Matthew Edmonds 1st Overall Blood and Glory 2017
  11. Sean Nayden 3rd Overall Portal CT Winter GT

2018 Ynnari Lists

  1. Nick Nanavati 1st Overall Las Vegas Open 2018
  2. Tony Grippando 2nd Overall Las Vegas Open 2018
  3. Rupert Campbell 1st Overall Wetcoast GT 2018
  4. Bruce Merker 1st Overall March Madness 5 2018
  5. Matt Johansen 3rd Overall Da Momma’s Boyz Spring Brawl 2018
  6. Devin Swann 3rd Overall TBMC ITC GT 2018
  7. Tim Deetlefs 3rd Overall Beef and Wing Brawl 2018
  8. Daniel Olivas 3rd Overall Gentlemen’s GT 2018
  9. Michael Dehoyos 3rd Overall Sidewinder GT 2018
  10. Konrad Bartkiewicz 2nd Overall Caledonian Revolution 2018
  11. Tony Thebeau 1st Overall Show-Me Showdown 2018
  12. Michael Dehoyos 3rd Overall Grimdark GT 2018
  13. Malik Amin Rubio 3rd Overall The North West Open 2018
  14. David Rodriguez 3rd Overall MAGS Championship 2018
  15. Sean Li 2nd Overall Capital City Bloodbath 2018
  16. Nick Nanavati 1st Overall WargamesCon 2018
  17. Isaac Bates 3rd Overall Bridge City Open 2018
  18. Nick Nanavati 3rd Overall Nova Open 2018
  19. Daniel Olivas 1st Overall Catachan Won’t Fall GT 2018
  20. Colin Sherman 1st Overall Fall Of the Emperor GT 2018
  21. Elliott Levy 2nd Overall Dragon Fall 2018
  22. Elliot Levy 1st Overall Michigan GT 2018
  23. Iain Andrew 2nd Overall Overwatch Open V 2018
  24. Colin Sherman 3rd Overall Renegade Open GT 2018
  25. Malik Amin Rubio 1st Overall Alliance Open Grand Tournament 2018
  26. Mikey Herbert 2nd Overall Alliance Open Grand Tournament 2018
  27. Simon Miller 3rd Overall Imps Open 2018
  28. Matt Johansen 2nd Overall The Rudder GT 2018

2019 Ynnari Lists

  1. Daniel Olivas 1st Overall Athoria’s First last chance GT 2019
  2. Colin Sherman 1st Overall Aberdeen LVO Warmup GT 2019
  3. Sean Nayden 1st Overall Goldensprue Cup GT 2019
  4. Andrew Hayes 3rd Overall New Year Knockout 2019
  5. Alex Harrison 2nd Overall LVO 40k Champs 2019
  6. Daniel Olivas 2nd Overall Scorched Earth Open 2019
T'au Empire

2017 T’au Empire Lists

  1. Paul McKelvey 2rd Overall Wet Coast GT 2017
  2. 3rd Overall Shawn Hollingsworth Eastcon 2017
  3. Feliks Bartkiewicz 1st Overall North West Open 2017

2018 T’au Empire Lists

  1. Bradley Nichols 3rd Overall Hammer in the New Year GT 2018
  2. William Abilez 3rd Overall Scorched Earth Open 2018
  3. Nicholas Froese 2nd Overall Wetcoast GT 2018
  4. Ben Neal 3rd Overall Colorado Cutthroat’s Grand Tournament 2018
  5. Mike Whittington 1st Overall GrotsCon 2018
  6. Richard Windau 1st Overall Midwest Conquest GT 2018
  7. David Hodgetts 1st Overall Maelstrom XI 2018
  8. Christopher Talley 2nd Overall Salt Lake Gaming Con 2018
  9. Scott Paterson 1st Overall Fields of Blood 2018
  10. Sean Morgan 1st Overall Harvester of Souls 2018
  11. Gavin Heritage 2nd Overall Scottish Take Over 4 2018
  12. Bethany Taylor 3rd Overall Scottish Take Over 4 2018
  13. Todd Silber 1st Overall 4th Annual Portal GT 2018

2019 T’au Empire Lists

  1. Mani Cheema 3rd Overall Caledonian Uprising 2019
  2. Devin Swann 3rd Overall 7th Annual Barrie Bash 2019
  3. Mani Cheema 1st Overall Warhammer 40k March Grand Slam GT 2019
  4. Kyle Grundy 3rd Overall The Spring Hull GT 2019
  5. Mani Cheema 1st Overall Into the Hellstorm 2 2019
  6. Brian Pullen 1st Overall Broadside Bash 2019
  7. Mani Cheema 1st Overall BIG Bristol 40K GT 2019
  8. Simon Priddis 3rd Overall BIG Bristol 40K GT 2019
  9. Devin Swann 3rd Overall The Stud or Scrub 40k Open GT 2019
  10. Dennis Weaver 2nd Overall Siege The Tower GT 2019
  11. Richard Siegler 3rd Overall Bay Area Open 2019
  12. Michael Costello 2nd Overall Fun and Fluff Tournament 2019
  13. Kriston Broxson 2nd Overall Storm of Silence 2019
  14. Ryan Christensen 2nd Overall Carnage of Summer 2019 Tau
  15. Michael Hamilton 2nd Overall Terracon 2019 Tau
  16. Simon Oerding 3rd Overall Slagcon 2019 Tau
  17. Richard Martin 2nd Overall Carolina Crusade 2019 Tau
  18. Richard Siegler 3rd Overall Carolina Crusade 2019 Tau
  19. Devin Swann 1st Overall Basement Open 2019 Tau
  20. Nicolas Weiss 2nd Overall Flying Monkey Con 2019 Tau
  21. Brian Pullen 1st Overall Stay in Your Lane 2019 Tau
  22. Richard Siegler 1st Overall Master’s City 2019 Tau
  23. Devin Swann 2nd Overall TGX – Tabletop Gaming Expo 2019 – T’au Empire
  24. Chris Stover 3rd Overall Battle in the Warp 2019 – T’au Empire
  25. Michael Aigner 1st Overall Battle in the Warp 2019 – T’au Empire
  26. Nick Nanavati 3rd Overall BWG Summer Slaughter 2019 – T’au Empire
  27. Brenton Weiss 1st Overall Capital City Clash 2019 – Tau Empire
  28. Max Schuchard 2nd Overall Warzone Gigabytes III 2019 – Tau Empire
  29. Richard Siegler 1st Overall Nova Open 2019 – Tau Empire
  30. Simon Priddis 3rd Overall The Hellstorm 3 2019 – Tau Empire
  31. Michael Romero 2nd Overall Monster Smash’up 2019 – T’au Empire
  32. Jeremy Stan 3rd Overall Monster Smash’up 2019 – T’au Empire
  33. Devin Swann 2nd Overall Sword and Brush GT 2019 – T’au Empire
  34. Beng Lim 2nd Overall Ardkore Open 2019 – T’au Empire
  35. Nico Petit 3rd Overall East China Open 2019 – T’au Empire
Genestealer Cults

2017 Genestealer Cults Lists

  1. Jonathan Camacho 2nd Overall WargamesCon 2017

2018 Genestealer Cults Lists

  1. Will Betts 1st Overall Last Chance Open 2018
  2. Nick Rose 1st Overall Da Boyz GT 2018

2019 Genestealer Cults Lists

  1. Jon Camacho 2nd Overall Athoria’s First last chance GT 2019
  2. Dustin Henshaw 2nd Overall 7th Annual Barrie Bash 2019
  3. Stephen Fore 2nd Overall Adepticon 2019
  4. Tom Higginbottom 3rd Overall War of the Roses
  5. Tom Higginbottom 3rd Overall Warhammer 40k March Grand Slam GT 2019
  6. Cooper Waddell 2nd Overall Dicehammer Warhammer 40k GT II 2019
  7. James Mackenzie 1st Overall The Spring Hull GT 2019
  8. Trent Northington 2nd Overall Huscarl 40k GT
  9. Nick Nanavati 2nd Overall Canadian Tabletop Championship 2019
  10. Karl Abrahamsson 1st Overall Fantasia Fanatic XXXV 2019
  11. Darren Jac 1st Overall Alberta Classic 2019
  12. Nick Nanavati 1st Overall Spring Conflagration 2019
  13. Ryan Verbeck 3rd Overall Midwest Conquest 2019
  14. James MacKenzie 1st Overall Imps Emperor GT 2019
  15. Alex MacDougall 3rd Overall Amiable Bright GT 2019 Genestealer Cult
  16. Dustin Henshaw 3rd Overall Hooded Goblin GT 2019 Genestealer Cult
  17. Nick Nanavati 2nd Overall Beef and Wing Brawl 2019 Genestealer Cult
  18. Matt Root 1st Overall Show-Me Showdown 2019 – Genestealer Cults
  19. Dustin Henshaw 3rd Overall TGX – Tabletop Gaming Expo 2019 – Genestealer Cults
  20. Clifton Russell 3rd Overall Warzone Houston 2019 – Genestealer Cults
  21. Nick Rose 2nd Overall Nova Open 2019 – Genestealer Cult
  22. Leigh Abbey 1st Overall Castle Assault 40k 2019 – Genestealer Cult
  23. Leigh Abbey 1st Overall Battle in the Bush 2019 – Genestealer Cult
  24. John Lennon 1st Overall Super Secret GT 2019 – Genestealer Cult
  25. Jason McKenzie 3rd Overall Summer Slam GT 2019 – Genestealer Cult
  26. Eric Tadt 2nd Overall Wargamescon XI 2019 – Genestealer Cult
  27. Daniel Sansone 2nd Overall Blowout Charity GT 2019 – Genestealer Cults
  28. Matt Evans 2nd Overall Harvester of Souls 2019 – Genestealer Cults
  29. Alexander MacDougall 1st Overall Attack X 2019 – Genestealer Cult