9th Edition Top Army List Compendium

Here you will find a continually updated list of major Grand Tournament Winner Lists for 9th Edition Warhammer 40k. All lists will come from ITC events. To qualify, lists are taken from events with at least least 28 players and five games played. Lists may use older codexes versions and with certain restrictions specific to each Tournament format.

 Updated as of 11-10-21

Below is the current breakdown of winning lists based on faction. The list combines all the top Warhammer 40k lists for 9th edition ITC events only, taking only the top three from each Major or GT event. Lists with multiple factions (SOUP) will be counted for each faction included in each army list.

  • 88 Drukhari (+8)
  • 62 Adeptus Mechanicus (+6)
  • 55 Space Marine (+4)
    • 12 Ultramarines 
    • 9 Iron Hands (+2)
    • 11 White Scars (+1) 
    • 4 Raven Guard (+1) 
    • 3 Imperial Fists
    • 11 Salamanders 
  • 45 Death Guard (+5)
  • 43 Orks (+13)
  • 29 Harlequins (+2)
  • 28 Adeptus Custodes (+5)
  • 28 Chaos Daemons (+1)
  • 23 Adepta Sororitas 
  • 22 Grey Knights (+15) 
  • 20 Craftworlds (+1)
  • 18  Necrons
  • 18 Space Wolves (+2) 
  • 17 Dark Angels (+1)
  • 17 Chaos Space Marines (+2)
  • 14 Thousand Sons (+3)
  • 10 Imperial Knights (+1)
  • 10 Blood Angels (+2) 
  • 9 Tyranids 
  • 10 Blood Angels (+2) 
  • 9 Astra Militarum (+2)
  • 6 Deathwatch 
  • 6 Genestealer Cults
  • 5 Black Templars (+1) 
  • 5  Ynnari 
  • 4 Chaos Knights 
  • 1 T’au Empire
Adeptus Astartes

2020 Adeptus Astartes Lists

  1. Dan Sammons 1st Place Wizards Asylum GT 2020 – Space Marines – Imperial Fists
  2. Alex Harrison 1st Place Vanguard Tactics Series 2020 – Space Marines – Salamanders
  3. Dan Sammons 1st Place Flying Monkey Con 2020 – Space Marines – Salamanders
  4. David Villareal 2nd Place Flying Monkey Con 2020 – Space Marines – Salamanders
  5. Alex Harrison 2nd Place Stay Safe and Play GT 2020 – Space Marines – Salamanders
  6. Nathan Rodriguez 3rd Place No Reteat 9 2020 – Space Marines – Ultramarines
  7. Konrad Bartkiewicz 3rd Stay Safe and Play GT 2020 – Space Marines – Salamanders
  8. Ben Cherwien 2nd Place Iron Halo 2020 – Space Marines – Black Templars
  9. John Lennon 1st Place Iron Halo 2020 – Space Marines – White Scars
  10. Gregory Hunter 3rd Place San Antonio Shootout 2020 – Space Marines – Imperial Fists
  11. Hayden Walduck 2nd Place Brisbane 40k GT 2020 – Space Marines – Imperial Fists
  12. Ozzie Meloche 2nd Place Northern Front YYC 2020 – Space Marines – White Scars
  13. Fran Bolano 2nd Place GT Aibalaostia Txo! – Space Marines – Salamanders
  14. Henrik Lampen 2nd Place Fantasia Fanatic XXXVIII 2020 – Space Marines – Salamanders
  15. Baz Croucher 2nd Place Kent Wargames GT 2000 – Space Marines – White Scars
  16. Jonathan Sleigh-Johnson 1st Place Vasteras Autumn Bash 2000 – Space Marines – Raven Guard
  17. Thomas Byrd 2nd Place Warzone The Dark Times 2020 – Space Marines – Ultramarines
  18. Jaime Paris 3rd Place Warzone The Dark Times 2020 – Space Marines – Space Wolves – Ultramarines
  19. Ben Cherwien 3rd Place Mid-MO Maelstrom 2020 – Space Marines – Black Templars
  20. Jaime Paris 3rd Place South Georgia Havoc GT 2020 – Space Wolves – Ultramarines
  21. Drew Ward 3rd Place Renegade Mini GT 2020 – Space Marines – Ultramarines

2021 Adeptus Astartes Lists

  1. Ben Cherwien 3rd Place Wizards GT 2021 – Space Marines – Black Templars
  2. Mariusz Rybak 2nd Place Hobart GT 2021 – Space Marines – Raven Guard
  3. Jonathan Sleigh-Johnson 1st Place Vasteras Autumn Bash 2000 – Space Marines – Raven Guard
  4. Joshua Brodie Place Battle in the Bush 2020(21) – Space Marines – White Scars – Inquisition
  5. Brad Chester 3rd Place Glass City GT 2021 – Space Marines – Salamanders
  6. Zachary Nelson 3rd Place #DeadPrimarch GT 2021 – Space Marines – White Scars
  7. Oliver Smith 1st Place W4 Warhammer 40k GT 2021 – Space Marines – White Scars
  8. Colin Sherman 1st Place Weekend At Horus’ 2021 – Space Marines – Ultramarines
  9. Zachary Nelson 3rd Place Weekend At Horus’ 2021 – Space Marines – White Scars
  10. Alexander Dzougov 1st Place Copenhammer GT 2021 – Space Marines – Ultramarines
  11. Sune Krarup 3rd Place Copenhammer GT 2021 – Death Guard – Chaos Space Marines
  12. Jesse Sell 2nd Place Hammerhead 40K Major 2021 – Space Marines – Ultramarines
  13. William Saunders 3rd Place Hammerhead 40K Major 2021 – Space Marines – Salamanders 
  14. Benjamin Cromer 3rd Place Bold City Freedom Fisticuffs GT 2021 – Space Marines – Ultramarines
  15. Mike Porter 2nd Place Glasshammer GT #3 2021 – Space Marines – White Scars
  16. JT Steiger 3rd Place Charity Hammer Prep GT 2021 – Space Marines – Ultramarines
  17. David Hodgetts 2nd Place F0B 2021 NZ GT 2021 – Space Marines – Iron Hands
  18. Joe Ramunni 3rd Place Victorian Throwdown 2021 – Space Marines – White Scars
  19. Nassim Fouchane 2nd Place Kent Wargames 40k GT 2021 – Space Marines – Iron Hands
  20. William Saunders 3rd Place R & R GT 2021 – Space Marines – Salamanders 
  21. David Hodgetts 2nd Place F0B 2021 NZ GT 2021 – Space Marines – Iron Hands
  22. Innes Wilson 2nd Place Overcharged Plasma Gaming GT 2021 – Space Marines – Black Templars
  23. Rafael Harbinson 2nd Place WG Open – Summer Slaughter 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – White Scars
  24. Sallan R.S 2nd Place Granada War Lotus GT 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – Ultramarines
  25. Alex Harrison 1st Place Into the Hellstorm 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – Iron Hands
  26. Charlie Kang 3rd Place Auckland GT 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – Raven Guard
  27. Oliver Smith 1st Place W4 GT 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – White Scars
  28. Tyler White 2nd Place W4 GT 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – White Scars
  29. Kameni Rodriguez 3rd Place Granada War Lotus GT 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – Salamanders
  30. Antonio Mann 1st Place Granada War Lotus GT 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – Iron Hands
  31. Samuel Marshall 2nd Place Adelaide GT 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – Ultramarines
  32. Mariusz Rybak 2nd Place North and South GT 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – Iron Hands
  33. Nassim Fouchane 1st Place Kent Wargames GT 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – Iron Hands
  34. Matt Charles 2nd Place Da Summer Waaagh 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – Iron Hands
  35. Johan Norrman 2nd Place Malmö Wargaming Weekend V 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – Iron Hands
  36. Cameron Giles 3rd Place Into The Firestorm 2 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – Iron Hands
  37. Patrick McAneeny 2nd Place Flames of Autumn 40k Major at Tables & Towers 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – White Scars
  38. David Testa 3rd Place No Retreat X 2021 – Adeptus Astartes – Raven Guard
Grey Knights

2020 Grey Knights Lists

  1. Ben Cherwien 3rd Place Wizards Asylum GT 2020 – Grey Knights
  2. Stephen Mitchell 1st Place Octoberfest 2020 – Grey Knights

2021 Grey Knights Lists

  1. Stuart Trainer 3rd Place Uprising Adelaide Open 2021 – Grey Knights
  2. David McGeever 3rd Place Kent Wargames GT 2021 – Grey Knights
  3. Karl Abrahamsson 1st Place Kulturföreningen Spelemännen Matthammer 2021 – Grey Knights
  4. Ben Cherwien 1st Place Iron Halo 2021 – Grey Knights
  5. Josh Engelke 2nd Place The Normal Blokes GT 2021 – Grey Knights
  6. Geoff Hill 3rd Warhammer 40k Dragon Fall 40k 2021 – Grey Knights
  7. Seth Piper 1st Place South Georgia Havoc GT- The Sequel 2021 – Grey Knights
  8. Vicente (Vlankito) Naranjo 1st Place No Retreat X 2021 – Grey Knights
  9. Jonathan Sleigh-Johnson 1st Place Malmö Wargaming Weekend V 2021 – Grey Knights
  10. Tyler Devries 2nd Place Khornehusker 2021 – Grey Knights
  11. Cyle Thompson 3rd Place Khornehusker 2021 – Grey Knights
  12. Fred Fortman 2nd Place Dragon Fall 40K Champs 2021 – Grey Knights
  13. Geoff Hill 3rd Warhammer 40k Matched Play Event 2021 – Grey Knights
  14. Eric Hoerger 1st Place Imperium’s Decay 2021 – Grey Knights
  15. Keith Wilkinson 3rd Place Imperium’s Decay 2021 – Grey Knights
  16. Sergii Pryshchepa 3rd Place Imps Gaming October GT 2021 – Grey Knights
  17. David Ozawa 1st Place Crucible 9 Champions GT 2021 – Grey Knights
  18. Nick Nanavati 2nd Place Crucible 9 Champions GT 2021 – Grey Knights
  19. Cannon Biggs 3rd Place Crucible 9 Champions GT 2021 – Grey Knights
  20. Sid Sidhu 2nd Place The London Open October 2021 – Grey Knights
Adeptus Mechanicus

2020 Adeptus Mechanicus Lists

  1. Evan Stump 2nd Place Red Rock Exterminatus 2020 – Imperial Knights – Adeptus Mechanicus
  2. Richard Nilsson 3rd Place Hanseatic Open 2020 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  3. Daniel Hesselberg 1st Place Fantasia Fanatic XXXVIII 2020 – Adeptus Mechanicus – Blood Angels
  4. Eirik Kiil 3rd Place Invasion 40k 2020 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  5. Rickard Nilsson 2nd Place Vasteras Autumn Bash 2000 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  6. Damien Owen 1st Place Warzone The Dark Times 2020 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  7. Richard Nilsson 3rd Place Hanseatic Open 2020 – Adeptus Mechanicus

2021 Adeptus Mechanicus Lists

  1. Tyler DeVries 1st Place Glass City GT 2021 –  Adepta Sororitas – Astra Militarium – Adeptus Mechanicus 
  2. Mark Hertel 2nd Place Tables and Towers 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  3. David Robson 2nd Place War In The Burg GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  4. Daniel Kennedy 2nd Place Motor City Mayhem 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  5. Kyle McCord 3rd Place War for the Wooden Spoon GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus – Astra Militarum – Dark Angels
  6. Dan Savage 3rd Place Gladiator Gaming GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  7. Daniel Kennedy 3rd Place Maryland OPEN ITC Grand Tournament 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus – Adeptus Custodes 
  8. Dan Sammons 3rd Place Bugeater GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus – Adepta Sororitas
  9. Adrian Phillips 1st Place Hammerhead 40K Major 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  10. Ryan Lynn 1st Place Boise Cup 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  11. Nick Antzoulatos 1st Place Waaaagh! Fest WH40K GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  12. Mani Cheema 1st Place Gibraltar Grand Tournament 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  13. Malik Amin Rubio 3rd Place Gibraltar Grand Tournament 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  14. Matt Estrada 1st Place Chaos Storm Grand Tournament 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  15. Tanner Hebert 2nd Place Charity Hammer Prep GT 2021  – Adeptus Mechanicus
  16. Alexander Schifko 2nd Place Victorian Throwdown 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  17. Stephen Fore 1st Place Tables & Towers Summer GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  18. Dan Monsalve 1st Place Bold City Freedom Fisticuffs GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  19. James Marsden 3rd Place Kent Wargames 40k GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  20. David Gaylard 1st Place Kent Wargames 40k GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  21. Sam Dutney 1st Place Geelong GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  22. Rhys Cunningham 2nd Place Geelong GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  23. Jake Nelson 1st Place R & R GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  24. Treynor Wolfe 2nd Place R & R GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  25. Major Jouret 1st Place Maul in the Mall Major Dicehead.com 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  26. Mark Hertel 1st Place WCG-CWG Major 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  27. Josh Shiben 2nd Place WCG-CWG Major 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  28. Tyler Devries 3rd Place Summer Meltdown GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  29. Paul Gamble 3rd Place Badger Brawl GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  30. Colin McDade 3rd Place Frontline Gaming Lone Star Open 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  31. Richard Siegler 1st Place Orlando Open 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  32. Stephen Fore 3rd Place Your Hobby Place GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  33. Matt Estrada 2nd Place Showdown at Frogtown 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  34. Tom Ogden 3rd Place Showdown at Frogtown 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  35. Mani Cheema 3rd Place London Open 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  36. Ash Loftus 3rd Place NaughtyK GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  37. Mark Tonks 2nd Place Into the Hellstorm 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  38. David Coren 3rd Place Alberta Classic 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  39. Josh Shiben 1st Place Your Hobby Place GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  40. Matt Evans 2nd Place Flying Monkey Con 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  41. Patryk Maik 1st Place 3 City Heresy 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  42. Micha? Gogi Cie?lik 2nd Place 3 City Heresy 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  43. James Stewart 3rd Place North and South GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  44. Wayne Envis 3rd Place Factorum 40k GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  45. Cannon Biggs 3rd Place Saltier Classic 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  46. Jason McKenzie 2nd Place Hammer of Wrath 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  47. Justin Jansen 1st Place Alliance Open 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  48. Rickard Nilsson 3rd Place Kulturföreningen Spelemännen Matthammer 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  49. Mani Cheema 1st Place Twisted Onslaught Devastation 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  50. Adrian Philips 2nd Place Goonhammer Open US GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  51. Dan Sammons 1st Place Khornehusker 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  52. Scott Byam 1st Place The Big One Barnyard Brawl GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  53. David Gaylard 2nd Place Goonhammer Open UK 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  54. Mark Tonks 3rd Place Imps Gaming October GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  55. Malik Amin Rubio 1st Place The London Open October 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
  56. Richard Siegler 1st Place US Open New Orleans Warhammer 40k 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus
Adepta Sororitas

2020 Adepta Sororitas Lists

  1. Dan Sammons 1st Place Wizards Asylum GT 2020 – Adpata Sororitas
  2. Jordan Gledhill 1st Place Red Rock Exterminatus 2020 – Adepta Sororitas
  3. Luke Grant 1st Place Kent Wargames GT 2000 – Adepta Sororitas

2021 Adepta Sororitas Lists

  1. Jordan Berresford 3rd Place Objective Secured Perth GT 2021 – Astra Militarum – Adeptus Sororitas
  2. Tyler DeVries 1st Place Glass City GT 2021 –  Adepta Sororitas – Astra Militarium – Adeptus Mechanicus 
  3. Nick Nanavati 1st Place Tables and Towers 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  4. Eric Forsman 2nd Place W4 Warhammer 40k GT 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  5. Brandon Grant 1st Place Gameology – Battle For LA 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  6. Dan Sammons 3rd Place Bugeater GT 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus – Adepta Sororitas
  7. Timothy Bouta 1st Place RAGE 40k Grand Tournament 2021 – Adepta Sororitas 
  8. Vik Vijay 1st Place Glasshammer GT #3 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  9. Kris Mills 3rd Place Overcharged Plasma Gaming GT 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  10. Jack Harpster 2nd Place Bold City Freedom Fisticuffs GT 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  11. John Lennon 1st Place Frontline Gaming Lone Star Open 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  12. Courtney Thomson 3rd Place F0B 2021 NZ GT 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  13. John Lennon 2nd Place Orlando Open 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  14. Jordan Gledhill 2nd Place Wargames for Warriors 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  15. Matt Robertson 1st Place NaughtyK GT 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  16. Matt Robertson 1st Place Summerslam 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  17. Matt Robertson 1st Place Last of the Summer Winehammer 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  18. Liam Hogwood 1st Place North and South GT 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  19. Stephen Box 2nd Place Factorum 40k GT 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  20. Matt Robertson 1st Place Into the Hellstorm-The Chainsword 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
  21. Daniel Wohlmuth 1st Place The Portal Fall GT 2021 – Adepta Sororitas
Adeptus Custodes

2020 Adeptus Custodes Lists

  1. Ryan Snyder 3rd Place Iron Halo 2020 – Adeptus Custodes
  2. Stephen Henry IV 1st Place YHP Labor Day GT 2020 – Adeptus Custodes
  3. Gord Weppler 1st Place Northern Front YYC 2020 – Adeptus Custodes
  4. Colin Coons 3rd Place Clutch City GT 2020 – Adeptus Custodes
  5. Marshall Reeves 2nd Place Amiable Bright Plague War – Adeptus Custodes

2021 Adeptus Custodes Lists

  1. Nicolas Francone 3rd Place Grand Tournament Barranquilla 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  2. Aaron Cook 1st Place Wizards GT 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  3. Aaron Cook 1st Place Wizards GT 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  4. Lachlan Rigg 3rd Place Western Aus Ironman 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  5. Steven Trimble 1st Place T’au Tipping GT 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  6. Jon Camacho 3rd Place Clutch City GT 2021 – Astra Militarum – Adeptus Custodes
  7. Aaron Cook 2nd Place Free State GT 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  8. Zachary Nelson 3rd Place War In The Burg GT 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  9. Andrew Bartosh 3rd Place Total War 2021 – Adeptus Custodes 
  10. Daniel Kennedy 3rd Place Maryland OPEN ITC Grand Tournament 2021 – Adeptus Mechanicus – Adeptus Custodes
  11. Lachlan Rigg 1st Place ObSec – War Calls 40k GT 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  12. Collin Watts 2nd Place Onslaught Grand Tournament 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  13. Joseph Hansen 2nd Place Boise Cup 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  14. Jeremy Stan 2nd Place Maul in the Mall Major Dicehead.com 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  15. Alun Perkins 1st Place London Open 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  16. Jeremy Stan 3rd Place Gateway Open 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  17. Andrew Bourbon 3rd Place WG Open – Summer Slaughter 2021 – Imperial Knights – Adeptus Custodes
  18. Mark Pinder 3rd Warhammer 40k Matched Play Event 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  19. Jack West 2nd Place FactoruM Warhammer 40k GT October 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  20. Sohail Madadi 2nd Place Into The Firestorm 2 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  21. Simeon Pollard 2nd Place Imperium’s Decay 2021 – Astra Militarum – Adeptus Custodes
  22. Matt Lorah 1st Place Flames of Autumn 40k Major at Tables & Towers 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
  23. William Gil 3rd Place The Pecking Order Winter Might Come GT 2021 – Adeptus Custodes
T'au Empire

2020 T’au Empire Lists

2021 T’au Empire Lists

  1. Ben Neal 2nd Place Olympus Games GT 2021 – T’au Empire
Orks

2020 Ork Lists

  1. Andy Penn 1st Place Adelaide 40k Grand Tournament 2020 – Orks
  2. Peter Zessin 1st NSW Iron Man 2020 – Orks 
  3. Forrest Castle 2nd Place NSW Iron Man 2020 – Orks
  4. Shane Watts 2nd Place YHP Labor Day GT 2020 – Orks
  5. Darren Jac 3rd Place Northern Front YYC 2020 – Orks
  6. Ivan Andres 3rd Place GT Aibalaostia Txo! – Orks
  7. Stephen Mitchell 1st Place South Georgia Havoc GT 2020 – Orks

2021 Ork Lists

  1. Dan Sammons 2nd Place Wizards GT 2021 – Orks
  2. Juan Ochoa 2nd Place Grand Tournament Barranquilla 2021 – Orks
  3. Lukas Troller 3rd Place T’au Tipping GT 2021 – Orks
  4. Clifton Russell 2nd Place Clutch City GT 2021 – Orks
  5. Dan Sammons 1st Place Free State GT 2021 – Orks
  6. Robert Thoen 3rd Place W4 Warhammer 40k GT 2021 – Orks
  7. Lukas Troller 2nd Place Weekend At Horus’ 2021 – Orks
  8. Rich Kilton 1st Place Utah Gamer’s Alliance Open GT 2021- Orks
  9. Ben Jurek 3rd Place Wargames for Warriors 2021 – Orks
  10. Darren Jac 2nd Place Alberta Classic 2021 – Orks
  11. Ozzie Meloche 1st Place Alberta Classic 2021 – Orks
  12. Rich Kilton 1st Place Wargames for Warriors 2021 – Orks
  13. Andrew Penn 1st Place Adelaide GT 2021 – Orks
  14. Mani Cheema 1st Place WG Open – Summer Slaughter 2021 – Orks
  15. Thomas Brutscher 3rd Place Alliance Open 2021 – Orks
  16. Steve Trimble 3rd Place Harbor Heresy 2021 – Orks
  17. Mani Cheema 3rd Place Da Summer Waaagh 2021 – Orks
  18. Mat Tweedel 3rd Place Warzone Houston GT 2021 – Orks
  19. Marcus Robinson 1st Place Warhammer 40k Matched Play Event 2021 – Orks
  20. Garrett Befera 3rd Place Carnage Warhammer 40K Ere We Go Again Ladz 2021 – Orks
  21. Dan Sammons 3rd Place Iron Halo 2021 – Orks
  22. Colin McDade 2nd Place Warzone Houston GT 2021 – Orks
  23. Colin McDade 2nd Place Iron Halo 2021 – Orks
  24. Tarzan 3 2nd Place South Georgia Havoc GT- The Sequel 2021 – Orks
  25. Ashley Clutten 1st Place SA 40K Nationals 2021 – Orks
  26. Shaun Rushmer 3rd Place SA 40K Nationals 2021 – Orks
  27. James Pilkington 1st Place FactoruM Warhammer 40k GT October 2021 – Orks
  28. Oscar Lemming 3rd Place Malmö Wargaming Weekend V 2021 – Orks
  29. Jon-Michael Gordon 1st Place Come The Apocalypse GT  2021 – Orks
  30. Mark Perry 2nd Place Come The Apocalypse GT  2021 – Orks
  31. Eric Forsman 1st Place Dragon Fall 40K Champs2021 – Orks
  32. Dave Ledbetter 3rd Place The Big One Barnyard Brawl GT 2021 – Orks
  33. Mark Perry 3rd Place US Open New Orleans Warhammer 40k 2021 – Orks
  34. Logan Heath 1st Place Frontline Gaming SoCal Open 2021 – Orks
  35. Paul Martin 1st Place Imps Gaming October GT 2021 – Orks
  36. Lukas Troller 2nd Place The Pecking Order Winter Might Come GT 2021 – Orks
Chaos Daemons

2020 Chaos Daemons Lists

  1. Alex Petford 2nd Place Vanguard Tactics Series 2020 – Chaos Daemons
  2. Travis Starnes 2nd Place San Antonio Shootout 2020 – Chaos Daemons
  3. Dan Savage 1st Place Brisbane 40k GT 2020 – Chaos Daemons
  4. Are Verlo 1st Place Invasion 40k 2020 – Chaos Daemons
  5. Mark Aescht 2nd Place Octoberfest 2020 – Chaos Daemons
  6. Sebastian Larsson 3rd Place Vasteras Autumn Bash 2000 – Chaos Daemons
  7. Tj Lanigan 1st Place YHP Fall Brawl 40k 2020 – Chaos Daemons – Thousand Sons
  8. Keven Leonard 2nd Place Renegade Mini GT 2020 – Death Guard – Chaos Daemons
  9. Asa Carlson 1st Place Renegade Mini GT 2020 – Chaos Daemons

2021 Chaos Daemons Lists

  1. Matt Morosoli 1st Place Uprising Adelaide Open 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Chaos Space Marines
  2. Liam Hackett 2nd Place Uprising Adelaide Open 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Chaos Space Marines
  3. Mitch Byrne 1st Place Objective Secured Perth GT 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Chaos Space Marines
  4. Mark Perry 3rd Place Salt Classic GT At Hey Wanna Play 2021 – Chaos Space Marines – Chaos Daemons
  5. Liam Spires 3rd Place QGG Brisbane Open 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Thousand Sons – Death Guard
  6. TJ Lanigan 2nd Place Glass City GT 2021- Chaos Daemons – Thousand Sons
  7. Stephen Mitchell 2nd Place The Cool Place Spring GT 2021 – Chaos Deamons – Thousand Sons
  8. Daniel Sansone 3rd Place Red River GT 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Death Guard – Thousand Sons
  9. Steven Glansberg 2nd Place Armed Forces Day Charity GT 2021 – Chaos Space Marines – Chaos Daemons 
  10. Jason Byrd 3rd Place Boise Cup 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Death Guard
  11. Justin Curtis 3rd Place Chaos Storm Grand Tournament 2021 – Chaos Daemons
  12. Austin Wingfield 3rd Place WCG-CWG Major 2021 – Chaos Daemons
  13. Sean Ingham 3rd Place Imps Gaming July GT 2021 – Chaos Daemons
  14. Innes Wilson 2nd Place Common Ground Games GT 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Death Guard
  15. Sebastian Larsson 2nd Place West Coast GT 2021 – Chaos Daemons
  16. TJ Lanigan 2nd Place Your Hobby Place GT 2021 – Death Guard – Chaos Daemons
  17. Tj Lanigan 3rd Place Wars on the Shore 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Death Guard
  18. Adam Weinstein 3rd Place The Portal Fall GT 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Death Guard
  19. Joshua Minnich 2nd Place CAGBASH XIV 40K GT 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Death Guard
Death Guard

2020 Death Guard Lists

  1. Charles Velazquez 3rd Place Flying Monkey Con 2020 – Death Guard
  2. Alex Petford 2nd Place Vanguard Tactics Series 2020 – Death Guard
  3. Josiaha Cook 1st Place San Antonio Shootout 2020 – Death Guard
  4. Charles Craig 3rd Place YHP Labor Day GT 2020 – Death Guard – Chaos Space Marines
  5. Keven Leonard 2nd Place Renegade Mini GT 2020 – Death Guard – Chaos Daemons

2021 Death Guard Lists

  1. Jamie Beaton 1st Place Over the Top GT 2021 – Death Guard
  2. Courtney Thomson 2nd Place Over the Top GT 2021 – Death Guard
  3. Tanner Hebert 2nd Place T’au Tipping GT 2021 – Death Guard – Chaos Knights – Thousand Sons
  4. Courtney Thompson 1st Place Equinox 40k 2021 – Death Guard
  5. Finn Decker 3rd Place Equinox 40k 2021 – Death Guard
  6. Liam Spires 3rd Place QGG Brisbane Open 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Thousand Sons – Death Guard
  7. Mark Perry 1st Place Dakka Kon 2021 – Chaos Space Marines – Death Guard
  8. Logan Tillman 3rd Place Spring Up GT – Renegade Wargaming Event 2021 – Death Guard
  9. Finn Decker 2nd Place Total War 2021 – Death Guard
  10. BamBam Hunter 2nd Place War for the Wooden Spoon GT 2021 – Chaos Knights – Death Guard – Chaos Space Marines
  11. Tj Lanigan 3rd Place Fabricators Forge 5 2021 – Chaos Space Marines – Death Guard
  12. Jason Rogers 1st Place Hero Complex Games 40k GT 2021 – Death Guard
  13. BamBam Hunter 2nd Place Hero Complex Games 40k GT 2021 – Death Guard – Chaos Knights – Chaos Space Marines
  14. Jony Velazquez 2nd Place The Alamo GT 2021 – Death Guard
  15. Nicolas Wenker 2nd Place Salty Alliance GT 2021 – Death Guard
  16. Sune Krarup 3rd Place Copenhammer GT 2021 – Death Guard – Chaos Space Marines
  17. Daniel Sansone 3rd Place Red River GT 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Death Guard – Thousand Sons
  18. Jesse Melvin 2nd Place Tables & Towers Summer GT 2021 – Death Guard
  19. Greg Chamberlain 1st Place Imps Gaming July GT 2021 – Death Guard
  20. Joshua Terry 2nd Place Summer Meltdown GT 2021 – Death Guard
  21. Scott Toebe 1st Place Badger Brawl GT 2021 – Death Guard
  22. Innes Wilson 2nd Place Common Ground Games GT 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Death Guard
  23. TJ Lanigan 2nd Place Your Hobby Place GT 2021 – Death Guard – Chaos Daemons
  24. John Miller 3rd Place W4 GT 2021 – Death Guard
  25. Brenden Chrustie 3rd Place IWTS Open 2021 – Death Guard
  26. Scott Sasser 2nd Place Gateway Open 2021 – Death Guard
  27. Euan Bedford-Cooper 2nd Place Kent Wargames GT 2021 – Death Guard – Chaos Space Marines
  28. Michael Fox 1st Place Wars on the Shore 2021 – Death Guard
  29. Tj Lanigan 3rd Place Wars on the Shore 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Death Guard
  30. Adam Weinstein 3rd Place The Portal Fall GT 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Death Guard
  31. Jason Jones 3rd Place South Georgia Havoc GT- The Sequel 2021 – Death Guard
  32. Joshua Minnich 2nd Place CAGBASH XIV 40K GT 2021 – Chaos Daemons – Death Guard Jesse Melvin
  33. 3rd Place Flames of Autumn 40k Major at Tables & Towers 2021 – Death Guard
  34. Bryan Taylor 1st Place Kippers’ Melee 40K 2021 – Death Guard
  35. Stephen Platten 2nd Place Imps Gaming October GT 2021 – Death Guard
Drukhari

2020 Drukhari Lists

  1. Gabe Dell Olio 3rd Place Adelaide 40k Grand Tournament 2020 – Drukhari
  2. Jack Lavercombe 3rd Place NSW Iron Man 2020 – Drukhari – Craftworlds – Ynnari

2021 Drukhari Lists

  1. Dave Horne 2nd Place Objective Secured Perth GT 2021 – Harlequins – Drukhari
  2. Matt Lorah 3rd Place Tables and Towers 2021 – Drukhari – Craftworlds
  3. Stewart Reed 3rd Place Free State GT 2021 – Drukari 
  4. Anthony Vanella 2nd Place Fabricators Forge 5 2021 – Drukhari 
  5. Matt Morosoli 1st Place Ratcon 2021 – Drukhari 
  6. John Lennon 1st Place Dallas Open GT 2021 – Drukhari
  7. Sean Nayden 2nd Place Dallas Open GT 2021 – Drukhari – Ynnari – Craftworlds
  8. Anthony Vanella 3rd Place Dallas Open GT 2021 – Drukhari
  9. Jeremiah Bergdale 1st Place #DeadPrimarch GT 2021 – Drukhari 
  10. James Kelling 1st Place Spring Up GT – Renegade Wargaming Event 2021 – Drukhari 
  11. Ben Cherwien 2nd Place Spring Up GT – Renegade Wargaming Event 2021 – Drukhari
  12. Brad Chester 1st Place Motor City Mayhem 2021 – Drukhari 
  13. Connor Mac Cormick 1st Place War for the Wooden Spoon GT 2021 – Drukhari 
  14. Nick De Veaux 1st Place Fabricators Forge 5 2021 – Drukhari 
  15. Daniel Norrish 3rd Place ObSec – War Calls 40k GT 2021 – Drukhari
  16. Luke Pearce 1st Place Gladiator Gaming GT 2021 – Drukhari
  17. Brian Lakeland 2nd Place Gladiator Gaming GT 2021 – Drukhari
  18. Steven Crawley 1st Place Rocky Top Rumble 40k Major 2021 – Drukhari
  19. Sean Nayden 1st Place The Alamo GT 2021 – Drukhari – Craftworlds – Ynnari
  20. Matthew Allee 3rd Place The Alamo GT 2021 – Drukhari
  21. Curt Phillips 2nd Place Maryland OPEN ITC Grand Tournament 2021 – Drukhari
  22. Erik Trock 2nd Place Murrieta GT 2021 – Drukhari
  23. Daniel Hesters 3rd Place The Cool Place Spring GT 2021 – Drukhari
  24. Brad Chester 2nd Place Red River GT 2021 – Drukhari
  25. Adam Napier 1st Place Terracon 2021 – Drukhari
  26. Gabe DellOlio 2nd Place Terracon 2021 – Drukhari
  27. Brad Chester 1st Place Frontline Gaming Atlantic City Open 2021 – Drukhari
  28. Vik Vijay 1st Place Glasshammer GT #2 2021 – Drukhari
  29. Ben Jones 3rd Place Glasshammer GT #2 2021 – Drukhari
  30. Matt Root 1st Place Bugeater GT 2021 – Drukhari
  31. James Kelling 2nd Place Bugeater GT 2021 – Drukhari
  32. Brad Chester 1st Place Armed Forces Day Charity GT 2021 – Drukhari
  33. Will Taylor 3rd Place Onslaught Grand Tournament 2021 – Drukhari
  34. Nick Nanavati 2nd Place Frontline Gaming Atlantic City Open 2021 – Drukhari
  35. Mark Cimmerian 3rd Place Branson Brawl GT 2021 – Drukhari
  36. Keiryn Lee Magazin 3rd Place Terracon 2021 – Drukhari
  37. Ruud Steenbakkers 2nd Place Gibraltar Grand Tournament 2021 – Drukhari
  38. Ben Cherwien 1st Place The Show Me Showdown 2021 – Drukhari
  39. Stewart Reed 3rd Place The Show Me Showdown 2021 – Drukhari
  40. Anthony Vanella 3rd Place Tables & Towers Summer GT 2021 – Drukhari
  41. Simon Fitzpatrick 1st Place Overcharged Plasma Gaming GT 2021 – Drukhari
  42. Steven Crawley 3rd Place Maul in the Mall Major Dicehead.com 2021 – Drukhari
  43. Matt Root 1st Place Summer Meltdown GT 2021 – Drukhari
  44. Mason Vasquez 2nd Place Badger Brawl GT 2021 – Drukhari
  45. Simon Miller 2nd Place Imps Gaming July GT 2021 – Drukhari
  46. Charlie Andre 1st Place Iowaaagh Open 2021 – Drukhari
  47. Brad Chester 1st Place Showdown at Frogtown 2021 – Drukhari
  48. John Swallow 3rd Place Into the Hellstorm 2021 – Drukhari
  49. Eddie Chater 2nd Place Summerslam 2021 – Drukhari
  50. Simon Fitzpatrick 1st Place Common Ground Games GT 2021 – Drukhari
  51. Christopher Irvine 3rd Place Common Ground Games GT 2021 – Drukhari
  52. Olof Svensson 1st Place West Coast GT 2021 – Drukhari
  53. Daniel Hesselberg 3rd Place West Coast GT 2021 – Drukhari
  54. John Swallow 2nd Place Glasshammer GT 4 2021 – Drukhari
  55. Brodie Middleton 1st Place Glasshammer GT 4 2021 – Craftworlds – Drukhari
  56. Haydn Korach 2nd Place Auckland GT 2021 – Drukhari
  57. Sterling Arnet 1st Place Auckland GT 2021 – Drukhari
  58. Matt Root 1st Place Flying Monkey Con 2021 – Drukhari
  59. Charlie Andre 3rd Place Flying Monkey Con 2021 – Drukhari
  60. Mark Crombleholme 2nd Place Last of the Summer Winehammer 2021 – Drukhari
  61. Anthony Richardson 1st Place IWTS Open 2021 – Drukhari
  62. James Kelling 2nd Place Iowaaagh Open 2021 – Drukhari
  63. Matt Root 1st Place Gateway Open 2021 – Drukhari
  64. Ben Jones 1st Place Factorum 40k GT 2021 – Drukhari
  65. Ruben Fernandez 1st Place Saltier Classic 2021 – Drukhari
  66. Marc Parker 2nd Place Saltier Classic 2021 – Drukhari
  67. Mani Cheema 3rd Place Into the Hellstorm-The Chainsword 2021 – Drukhari
  68. Colin Sherman 1st Place Harbor Heresy 2021 – Drukhari
  69. Ruud Steenbakkers 2nd Place Alliance Open 2021 – Drukhari
  70. Jay Wood 1st Place Da Summer Waaagh 2021 – Drukhari
  71. Brandon St Pierre 2nd Place No Tak X 2021 – Drukhari
  72. Rasmus Valand Fredriksen 1st Place Norsehammer Open 2021 – Drukhari
  73. Quinton Johnson 2nd Place Carnage Warhammer 40K – Ere We Go Again Ladz 2021 – Drukhari
  74. Oscar Lemming 2nd Place Kulturföreningen Spelemännen Matthammer 2021 – Drukhari
  75. Mariusz Wawrzyn 2nd Place Norsehammer Open 2021 – Drukhari
  76. James Kelling 3rd Place Goonhammer Open US GT 2021 – Drukhari
  77. Daniel Olivas 2nd Place Power 9 Games GT 2021 – Drukhari
  78. Anthony Vanella 1st Place Goonhammer Open US GT 2021 – Drukhari
  79. Ihan Grobler 2nd Place SA 40K Nationals 2021 – Drukhari
  80. Joe Maylam 1st Place Into The Firestorm 2 2021 – Drukhari
  81. Martyn Cooper 3rd Place Goonhammer Open UK 2021 – Drukhari
  82. Brad Chester 1st Place The Stud Or Snotling 2021 – Drukhari
  83. Dom Maidlow 3rd Place The London Open October 2021 – Drukhari
  84. Brad Chester 2nd Place US Open New Orleans Warhammer 40k 2021 – Drukhari
  85. Sean Nayden 2nd Place Frontline Gaming SoCal Open 2021 – Drukhari
  86. Junior Aflleje 3rd Place Frontline Gaming SoCal Open 2021 – Drukhari
Harlequins

2020 Harlequins Lists

  1. Riley Carter 2nd Place Board Room Brawl 2020 – Harlequins
  2. Matthew Bodnarchuk 1st Place Board Room Brawl 2020 – Harlequins
  3. Malik Amin Rubio 1st Place Stay Safe and Play GT 2020 – Craftworlds – Harlequins
  4. Rasmus Valand Fredriksen 2nd Place Invasion 40k 2020 – Harlequins
  5. Jorge Feijoo 1st Place GT Aibalaostia Txo! – Craftworlds – Harlequins
  6. Michael Gemmeke 1st Place Hanseatic Open 2020 – Harlequins
  7. Matthias Bellman 2nd Place Hanseatic Open 2020 – Harlequins
  8. Mate Csaszar 3rd Place YHP Fall Brawl 40k 2020 – Harlequins – Ynnari
  9. Michael Dehoyos 1st Place Clutch City GT 2020 – Harlequins
  10. James Kelling 1st Place Mid-MO Maelstrom 2020 – Harliquins – Craftworlds
  11. Michael Gemmeke 1st Place Hanseatic Open 2020 – Harlequins
  12. Matthias Bellman 2nd Place Hanseatic Open 2020 – Harlequins

2021 Harlequins Lists

  1. Dave Horne 2nd Place Objective Secured Perth GT 2021 – Harlequins – Drukhari
  2. Colin McDade 1st Place New Years Brawl GT 2020 – Harlequins
  3. James Wardle 3rd Place Over the Top GT 2021 – Harlequins
  4. Michael Mientjes 1st Place QGG Brisbane Open 2021 – Craftworlds – Harlequins
  5. Dan Hayden 1st Place Total War 2021 – Harlequins
  6. Colin McDade 3rd Place Motor City Mayhem 2021 – Harlequins
  7. Kyle Parry 1st Place Murrieta Invitational GT 2021 – Harlequins – Craftworlds
  8. Kyle Parry 1st Place Dicehammer 40k Open GT IV 2021 – Harlequins – Craftworlds
  9. Sean Nayden 2nd Place Frontline Gaming Lone Star Open 2021 – Harlequins – Craftworlds
  10. Mike Porter 2nd Place NaughtyK GT 2021 – Harlequins – Craftworlds
  11. Randy Tegridy 3rd Place Summerslam 2021 – Harlequins – Craftworlds
  12. Torpedo Jones 3rd Place Glasshammer GT 4 2021 – Harlequins – Craftworlds
  13. Torpedo Jones 3rd Place Last of the Summer Winehammer 2021 – Harlequins – Craftworlds
  14. Kyle Parry 3rd Place Hammer of Wrath 2021 – Harlequins – Craftworlds
  15. Ben Allen 2nd Place Warhammer 40k Matched Play Event 2021 – Harlequins
  16. Mike Porter 1st Place Goonhammer Open UK 2021 – Harlequins – Craftworlds
  17. Bruno Choquette 2nd Place The Stud Or Snotling 2021 – Harlequins
Craftworlds